New Members Offer

Join now and enjoy full membership until April 2023

Direct Debit payment option available

For more information on membership, categories and pricing please email the club:
caprington.golf@capringtongolfclub.co.uk

Golfing in Kilmarnock since 1958

Caprington Golf Club

Fixtures: 2022 Season

March

Saturday

12th

MEDAL SWEEP

Saturday

19th

MEDAL SWEEP

Saturday

26th

MEDAL SWEEP

Saturday

26th

JIM REILLY TROPHY (Morning v Afternoon)

Sunday

27th

SUNDAY MEDAL

April

Saturday

2nd

MEDAL/CLARK TROPHY *

Sunday

3rd

SUNDAY MEDAL

Saturday

9th

MEDAL/CLARK TROPHY *

Sunday

10th

SUNDAY MEDAL

Sunday

10th

PORTMAN GC (Doubles Tournament)

Saturday

16th

CAPTAIN / VICE CAPTAIN / COMMITTEE PRIZE *

Sunday

17th

SUNDAY MEDAL

Saturday

23rd

S BOYD TROPHY 1st ROUND *

Sunday

24th

S BOYD TROPHY 2nd ROUND

Saturday

30th

EARLSTON / RICCARTON / CRAIGIE QUALIFIER *

May

Sunday

1st

Sunday Medal

Saturday

7th

MAY TRI-AM

Sunday

8th

SUNDAY MEDAL

Saturday

14th

WALKER MEMORIAL QUALIFIER*

Sunday

15th

SUNDAY MEDAL

Saturday

21st

MEDAL/CLARK TROPHY*

Sunday

22nd

ADAM CRAVEN MEMORIAL (Over 60’s) / SUNDAY MEDAL

Sunday

22nd

CAPRINGTON v PORTMAN GC

Saturday

28th

G McCALL MEMORIAL 4 MAN TEAM

Sunday

29th

SUNDAY MEDAL

June

Wednesday

1st

WEDNESDAY MEDAL

Saturday

4th

SILVER SALVER 1st ROUND #

Sunday

5th

SILVER SALVER 2nd ROUND

Wednesday

8th

WEDNESDAY MEDAL

Saturday

11th

MEDAL/CLARK TROPHY #

Sunday

12th

SUNDAY MEDAL

Wednesday

15th

WEDNESDAY MEDAL

Saturday

18th

MEDAL / CLARK TROPHY #

Sunday

19th

SUNDAY MEDAL

Sunday

19th

PORTMAN GC (Texas Scramble)

Wednesday

22nd

WEDNESDAY MEDAL

Saturday

25th

I.G. WILLIAMSON ROSEBOWL Sponsored by THISTLE CABS

Sunday

26th

ADAMSON TROPHY (Over 50’s) / SUNDAY MEDAL

Wednesday

29th

WEDNESDAY MEDAL

July

Saturday

2nd

FAIR CUP 1st ROUND #

Sunday

3rd

SUNDAY MEDAL

Wednesday

6th

WEDNESDAY MEDAL

Saturday

9th

FAIR CUP 2nd ROUND / CLARK TROPHY

Sunday

10th

SUNDAY MEDAL

Wednesday

13th

WEDNESDAY MEDAL

Saturday

16th

CHARITY DAY

Sunday

17th

SUNDAY MEDAL

Wednesday

20th

WEDNESDAY MEDAL

Saturday

23rd

HOSPITAL CUP 1st ROUND #

Sunday

24th

HOSPITAL CUP 2nd ROUND

Sunday

24th

PORTMAN GC (Stroke Play)

Wednesday

27th

WEDNESDAY MEDAL

Saturday

30th

G.V. URQUHART CUP ( 9 & 0ver )

Sunday

31st

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP ( 8 & Under )

August

Wednesday

3rd

WEDNESDAY MEDAL

Saturday

6th

MEDAL / CLARK TROPHY

Saturday

6th

PORTMAN GC (Members & Guests )

Sunday

7th

SUNDAY MEDAL

Wednesday

10th

WEDNESDAY MEDAL

Saturday

13th

MEMBERS & GUESTS DAY Sponsored by HOOD CONSTRUCTION

Sunday

14th

SUNDAY MEDAL

Wednesday

17th

WEDNESDAY MEDAL

Saturday

20th

CAPRINGTON CUP 1st ROUND #

Sunday

21st

SUNDAY MEDAL

Saturday

27th

CAPRINGTON CUP 2nd ROUND #

Sunday

28th

CAPRINGTON CUP 3rd ROUND

September

Saturday

3rd

DALEBRAE TRI-AM

Sunday

4th

SUNDAY MEDAL

Saturday

10th

GREENKEEPERS DAY

Sunday

11th

SUNDAY MEDAL

Saturday

17th

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL QUAICH

Sunday

18th

SUNDAY MEDAL

Saturday

24th

MEDAL – CLARK TROPHY FINAL

Sunday

25th

SUNDAY MEDAL

October

Saturday

1st

IAN STEWART MEMORIAL 3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE

Saturday

8th

MEDAL SWEEP

Saturday

15th

MEDAL SWEEP

Saturday

22nd

MEDAL SWEEP

Facebook